[email protected] +994 99 303 07 01
January 01, 2024 - Paylaşdı: Admin
Baker Hughes Career Info Day
Baker Hughes  Career Info Day was a dynamic event designed for individuals aspiring to embark on a career in the energy industry Attendees had the chance to explore diverse career paths within BakerHughes, gaining insights into the company's culture, values, and the exciting opportunities it offers. The event featured informative sessions, networking opportunities and discussions with professionals from various fields, providing valuable guidance for those looking to join or advance their careers in the energy sector It served as a platform for aspiring professionals to connect with industry experts and learn about the #innovative projects and technologies shaping the future of energy.
We would like to say thanks to Samir Alasgarov Baker Hughes Caspian Countries Director, Caspian Human Capital & Technology Manager Jafarova-Muradova Nargiz, Service Delivery Technical Manager of Pressure Pumping Nadejda Aliyeva, Caspian&Ukraine Service Delivery Manager Edisa Shahini , OIC Caspian Area Sales Manager Malik Israfilov , Artificial Lift Systems Caspian Area Sales Manager Aykhan Salmanov for support and sharing valuable experience with Azerbaijani students.
Taking an opportunity to, we would like to thank UFAZ Rector Dr. Vazeh Asgarov and Team for their support and opportunity given to us to arrange such great event in university hall. French-Azerbaijani University - UFAZ